This site uses cookies to provide you with a better experience. While browsing it, you are consenting to its use. If you want to know more, check our privacy policy.

Privacy policy

 

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY AND TERMS OF USE OF THE WEBSITE

The company Bresimar AutomaĆ§Ć£o, S.A. respects the privacy of visitors of the www.bresimar.pt and www.tekonelectronics.com websites, taking care to protect their respective information.
This privacy policy consists of providing the information we collect and the manner in which we can use it as well as the security standards adopted to protect your identity and personal data.

All your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

Personal information such as your name, address, date of birth, gender, email address, academic qualifications, tax identification number and other information may be requested. This information may be requested when enrolling or completing contact forms on our websites, either as an employee, job applicant, trainee, teacher, supplier, visitor, partner, among others, or when receiving or sending electronic mail, or for services that require registration or subscription. All personal information relating to all the stakeholders mentioned and others using the Bresimar AutomaĆ§Ć£o, S.A. websites will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law of October 26, 1998 (Law No 67/98).
We use "cookies" to collect information about your visits to our websites and to improve your experience. If you wish, you can disable all cookies if you prefer not to receive them. You can also configure your computer to warn you about the use of cookies. In either case, you need to adjust your browser settings.
When you visit one of our websites, we collect data known as a "click path" (server address and domain name). This information and data are stored anonymously and are used only for generalised statistical analysis, web mining, with the objective of improving our services.
All personal information obtained will be registered, used and protected in accordance with the current national legislation on data protection and this privacy policy.
The information collected is intended to send information/notifications by email about our products and services.
Information is only sent when the data subject has expressly chosen to receive electronic mail from the company Bresimar AutomaĆ§Ć£o, S.A. If you do not wish to receive more emails, please contact us at bresimar@bresimar.pt
The information you provide us with when visiting our website is protected in the context of the implementation of the various security measures, namely through conditioned access, safeguarding the confidentiality of information.
We alert you that by providing personal information online there is a risk that third parties may intercept and use this information. Therefore, relative to the security of any information you disclose online, you will do so at your own risk.
Both of our websites have links to other sites which we believe may contain useful information/tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applicable to third-party sites, so if you visit another site from our site, you should read the privacy policy of that site. We cannot be held responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those sites.
If you wish, you can cancel your registration or use at any time and you can choose not to receive any emails. You may also choose to delete all your personal information from our database.
The data subject also has the right to receive a copy of their personal information in our possession. The company reserves the right to charge a small fee for administrative and IT costs, relative to any request.
If you are a user of our websites through the user registration process, your data will be stored in a specific user control database. However, the Data Subject may request its deletion whenever they so wish, through a written request sent to our official address on the website.
The use of the Bresimar AutomaĆ§Ć£o, S.A. websites presupposes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Bresimar AutomaĆ§Ć£o, S.A. team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.

If you have any questions or comments regarding our website and/or our privacy policy, please send them to bresimar@bresimar.pt.

DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY

Bresimar AutomaĆ§Ć£o reserves the right to disclose personal information, as required by law, when such disclosure is necessary to protect the rights of the company or to comply with a judicial process, court order or legal process served through the website.

Consumer InformationĀ RAL-4257 Ā» LINK